Airport shuttle

Nagoya city

Airport limousine

Smooth direct access to and from Chubu Centrair International airport and Nagoya city!

The airport limousine connects Chubu Centrair International airport to Meitetsu Bus Center in Nagoya station,
Sakae, Fushimi and some main hotels in downtown.
You are welcome to take it even if you are not a guest of the hotels the limousine stops,
and the reservation is not necessary.

Period: Every day
Time required: About an hour and a half
Bus terminals: 7 stops
Fare: Adult 1,200yen. Child 600yen

Timetable

 

名古屋市内→ 中部国際空港
Nagoya City → Chubu Centrair International Airport,Nagoya

 

名古屋駅 Nagoya Sta.
(名鉄バスセンター3階5番のりば)
Meitetsu Bus Center 3F #5

出発

Dep.

6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20

伏見町
Fushimi-cho

6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25

ヒルトン名古屋

Hilton Nagoya

6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30

名古屋観光ホテル

Nagoya Kanko Hotel

6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37

錦通本町

Nishiki Dori Hommachi

6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40

栄(オアシス21 9番のりば)

Sakae(Oasis21 #9)

6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50

名古屋東急ホテル

Nagoya Tokyu Hotel

7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00

中部国際空港

Chubu Centrair
International Airport,Nagoya

到着

Arr.

 7:48  8:48  9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48

 

名古屋駅 Nagoya Sta.
(名鉄バスセンター3階5番のりば)
Meitetsu Bus Center 3F #5

出発

Dep.

13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20

伏見町
Fushimi-cho

13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25

ヒルトン名古屋

Hilton Nagoya

13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30

名古屋観光ホテル

Nagoya Kanko Hotel

13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37

錦通本町

Nishiki Dori Hommachi

13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40

栄(オアシス21 9番のりば)

Sakae(Oasis21 #9)

13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50

名古屋東急ホテル

Nagoya Tokyu Hotel

14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00

中部国際空港

Chubu Centrair
International Airport,Nagoya

到着

Arr.

14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48

 

※「伏見町~名古屋東急ホテル」間の各停留所では降車できません。

 

 

 

中部国際空港 → 名古屋市内
Chubu Centrair International Airport,Nagoya → Nagoya City

 

中部国際空港

Chubu Centrair
International Airport,Nagoya

出発

Dep.

9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15

名古屋東急ホテル

Nagoya Tokyu Hotel

到着

Arr.

 

10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05

Sakae

10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10

錦通本町

Nishiki Dori Hommachi

10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13

名古屋観光ホテル

Nagoya Kanko Hotel

10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16

ヒルトン名古屋

Hilton Nagoya

10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23

伏見町

Fushimi-cho

10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26

名古屋駅 Nagoya Sta.
(名鉄バスセンター)

Meitetsu Bus Center

10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33

 

中部国際空港

Chubu Centrair
International Airport,Nagoya

出発

Dep.

16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15

名古屋東急ホテル

Nagoya Tokyu Hotel

到着

Arr.

 

17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05

Sakae

17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10

錦通本町

Nishiki Dori Hommachi

17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13

名古屋観光ホテル

Nagoya Kanko Hotel

17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16

ヒルトン名古屋

Hilton Nagoya

17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23

伏見町

Fushimi-cho

17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26

名古屋駅 Nagoya Sta.
(名鉄バスセンター)

Meitetsu Bus Center

17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33


 Terminals



See the PDF file for the detail:  centrair-limousine.pdf 


Nagoya-bound bus service for midnight and early morning flight

Fare: Adult 1,400yen. Child 750yen *Cash Only
Operator: NAGOYA Bus Co.

CHUBU Int'l Airport,Centrair(NGO) 2:20 >> 名古屋 West Gate 3:15
CHUBU Int'l Airport,Centrair(NGO) 5:40 >> 名古屋. West Gate 6:35
名古屋. West Gate 4:10 >> CHUBU Int'l Airport,Centrair(NGO) 5:05



Fujigaoka Station

Required travel time:72mins
Fare:1,440yen
 

For Toyota

Toyota City
Required travel time:78mins
Fare:1,750yen

Toyota Headquarters/Toyota Motomachi Kojyo Mae
Required travel time:66mins
Fare:1,540yen

For Okazaki

Higashi Okazaki Station/Okazaki Station
Required travel time:75mins
Fare:1,750yen

 

For more infomation

Central Japan International Airport
URL: http://www.centrair.jp/en/index.html

Nagoya Railroad Co.,Ltd
TEL: +81-52-582-5151
URL: http://www.meitetsu.co.jp/english/

Page Top